DMO RoppongiDMO Roppongi Business event facilities
in the Roppongi,Akasaka,
and Azabu areas.

search

Venues & ActivitiesTokyo Midtown Hall and Conference

Overview

Tokyo Midtown Hall & Conference, one of the facilities inside the Tokyo Midtown complex, houses two high-grade halls that make ideal locations for everything from large-scale meetings and seminars to fashion shows and product release events. Furthermore, the nine conference rooms in the facility boast bright natural lighting, projectors, and screens so that all business events run smoothly.

Facilities

Audio Equipment Wired microphone/Wireless microphone/ Others
Visual Equipment Screen/Projector/Plasma display/DVD player/ Others
Equipment Desk/Chair/Reception desk/Lectern/Lectern(For MC)/Portable stage/White board/ Others
Others Internet(1Gbs)/Free Wi-Fi/AED/Smoking room/ Parking/ATM/Currency Exchange/Clinic
Official Website

Room Layout

Midtown・Hall(Midtown East B1)

Room NameArea(㎡)Height of Ceiling(m)Area(sq.ft)Height of Ceiling(ft)Capacity
ClassroomTheaterBuffetDinner
Hall A7707.08,28823.1576816600-
Hall B5407.05,81323.1408559420-
Anteroom 1173.01839.9----
Anteroom 2323.03449.9----
Anteroom 3233.02489.9----
Anteroom 4323.03449.9----
Anteroom 5323.03449.9----
Anteroom 6623.06679.9----

Midtown Conference (Midtown Tower4F)

Room NameArea(㎡)Height of Ceiling(m)Area(sq.ft)Height of Ceiling(ft)Capacity
ClassroomTheaterBuffetDinner
Room 1803.08619.9306440-
Room 2783.08409.9306440-
Room 3783.08409.9306440-
Room 4803.08619.9306440-
Room 51233.013249.96010465-
Room 6933.010019.9367250-
Room 72086.0223919.899150110-
Room 8513.05499.916---
Room 92193.023579.9120180110-
Anteroom 1233.02489.9----
Anteroom 2283.03019.9----

Access

Tokyo Midtown, 9-7-2, Akasaka, Minato-ku, Tokyo

FROM Narita International Airport

Train: about 90 min
Airport Limousine Bus: (NARITA to The Ritz-Carlton Tokyo) about 90 min.
Car: about 90 min

FROM Tokyo International Airport

Train: about 60 min
Car: about 40 min

Subway

Toei Oedo Line Direct access from Exit 8
Hibiya Line Direct access from Exit 8 via underground passageway near Exit 4a
Chiyoda Line 3-minute walk from Exit 3 of Nogizaka Stn.

Open map app
Back to Index